4.3 C
London
Sunday, December 4, 2022
HomeEntertainment NewsOscars 2022: : The full list of Academy Award winners

Oscars 2022: : The full list of Academy Award winners

The awards have all been dished out following a star-studded ceremony. Find out who won what here.

Here is the full list of films, cast and crew that have taken home Oscars.

BEST PICTURE – CODA – Philippe Rousselet, Fabrice Gianfermi, Patrick Wachsberger

The Power Of The Dog – Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Roger Frappier, Tanya Seghatchian, Emile Sherman

Belfast – Laura Berwick, Kenneth Branagh, Becca Kovacik, Tamar Thomas

Don’t Look Up – Adam McKay, Kevin Messick

Dune – Mary Parent, Cale Boyter, Denis Villeneuve

Licorice Pizza – Sara Murphy, Paul Thomas Anderson, Adam Somner

Drive My Car – Teruhisa Yamamoto

King Richard – Tim White, Trevor White and Will Smith

Nightmare Alley – Guillermo del Toro, J Miles Dale and Bradley Cooper

West Side Story – Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE – Will Smith – King Richard

Javier Bardem – Being The Ricardos

Andrew Garfield – tick, tick…BOOM!

Benedict Cumberbatch – The Power Of The Dog

Denzel Washington – The Tragedy Of Macbeth

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE – Jessica Chastain – The Eyes Of Tammy Faye

Olivia Colman – The Lost Daughter

Penelope Cruz – Parallel Mothers

Nicole Kidman – Being The Ricardos

Kristen Stewart – Spencer

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE – Troy Kotsur – CODA

Ciaran Hinds – Belfast

JK Simmons – Being The Ricardos

Jesse Plemons – The Power Of The Dog

Kodi Smit-McPhee – The Power Of The Dog

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE – Ariana DeBose – West Side Story

Jessie Buckley – The Lost Daughter

Dame Judi Dench – Belfast

Kirsten Dunst – The Power Of The Dog

Aunjanue Ellis – King Richard

DIRECTING – Jane Campion – The Power Of The Dog

Kenneth Branagh – Belfast

Ryusuke Hamaguchi – Drive My Car

Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice Pizza

Steven Spielberg – West Side Story

ANIMATED SHORT FILM – The Windshield Wiper – Alberto Mielgo and Leo Sanchez

Affairs Of The Art – Joanna Quinn and Les Mills

Bestia – Hugo Covarrubias and Tevo Díaz

BoxBallet – Anton Dyakov

Robin Robin – Dan Ojari and Mikey Please

COSTUME DESIGN – Cruella – Jenny Beavan

Cyrano – Massimo Cantini Parrini, Jacqueline Durran

Dune – Jacqueline West and Robert Morgan

Nightmare Alley – Luis Sequeira

West Side Story – Paul Tazewell

LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM – The Long Goodbye – Aneil Karia and Riz Ahmed

Ala Kachuu (Take And Run) – Maria Brendle and Nadine Lüchinger

The Dress – Tadeusz Łysiak and Maciej Ślesicki

On My Mind – Martin Strange-Hansen and Kim Magnusson

Please Hold – KD Dávila and Levin Menekse

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE) – Dune – Hans Zimmer

Don’t Look Up – Nicholas Britell

Encanto – Germaine Franco

Parallel Mothers – Alberto Iglesias

The Power Of The Dog – Jonny Greenwood

SOUND – Dune – Mac Ruth, Mark Mangini, Theo Green, Doug Hemphill and Ron Bartlett

Belfast – Denise Yarde, Simon Chase, James Mather and Niv Adiri

No Time To Die – Simon Hayes, Oliver Tarney, James Harrison, Paul Massey and Mark Taylor

The Power Of The Dog – Richard Flynn, Robert Mackenzie and Tara Webb

West Side Story – Tod A Maitland, Gary Rydstrom, Brian Chumney, Andy Nelson and Shawn Murphy

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY) – CODA -Siân Heder

Drive My Car – Ryusuke Hamaguchi, Takamasa Oe

Dune – Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve and Eric Roth

The Lost Daughter – Maggie Gyllenhaal

The Power Of The Dog – Jane Campion

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY) – Belfast – Kenneth Branagh

Don’t Look Up – Screenplay by Adam McKay; Story by Adam McKay & David Sirota

King Richard – Zach Baylin

Licorice Pizza – Paul Thomas Anderson

The Worst Person In The World – Eskil Vogt, Joachim Trier

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM – Encanto – Jared Bush, Byron Howard, Yvett Merino, Clark Spencer

Flee – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström

Luca – Enrico Casarosa, Andrea Warren

The Mitchells Vs The Machines – Mike Rianda, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller

Raya And The Last Dragon – Don Hall, Carlos Lopez Estrada, Osnat Shurer, Peter Del Vecho

CINEMATOGRAPHY – Dune – Greig Fraser

Nightmare Alley – Dan Laustsen

The Power Of The Dog – Ari Wegner

The Tragedy Of Macbeth – Bruno Delbonnel

West Side Story – Janusz Kaminski

DOCUMENTARY FEATURE – Summer Of Soul – Ahmir "Questlove" Thompson, Joseph Patel, Robert Fyvolent and David Dinerstein

Ascension – Jessica Kingdon, Kira Simon-Kennedy and Nathan Truesdell

Attica – Stanley Nelson and Traci A Curry

Flee – Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Monica Hellström, Signe Byrge Sørensen and Charlotte De La Gournerie

Writing With Fire – Rintu Thomas and Sushmit Ghosh

DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT – The Queen Of Basketball – Ben Proudfoot

Audible – Matt Ogens, Geoff McLean

Lead Me Home – Pedro Kos, Jon Shenk

Three Songs For Benazir – Elizabeth Mirzaei, Gulistan Mirzaei

When We Were Bullies – Jay Rosenblatt

FILM EDITING – Dune – Joe Walker

Don’t Look Up – Hank Corwin

King Richard – Pamela Martin

The Power Of The Dog – Peter Sciberras

tick tick…BOOM! – Myron Kerstein, Andrew Weisblum

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM – Drive My Car (Japan)

Flee (Denmark)

The Hand Of God (Italy)

Lunana: A Yak In The Classroom (Bhutan)

The Worst Person In The World (Norway)

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING – The Eyes Of Tammy Faye – Linda Dowds, Stephanie Ingram and Justin Raleigh

Coming 2 America – Mike Marino, Stacey Morris and Carla Farmer

Cruella – Nadia Stacey, Naomi Donne and Julia Vernon

Dune – Donald Mowat, Love Larson and Eva von Bahr

House Of Gucci – Göran Lundström, Anna Carin Lock and Frederic Aspiras

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG) – No Time To Die (No Time To Die) -Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell

Be Alive (King Richard) – DIXSON and Beyonce Knowles

Dos Oruguitas (Encanto) – Lin-Manuel Miranda

Down To Joy (Belfast) – Van Morrison

Somehow You Do (Four Good Days) – Diane Warren

PRODUCTION DESIGN – Dune – Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration; Zsuzsanna Sipos

Nightmare Alley – Production Design: Tamara Deverell; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau

The Power Of The Dog – Production Design: Grant Major; Set Decoration: Amber Richards

The Tragedy Of Macbeth – Production Design: Stefan Dechant; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

West Side Story – Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo

VISUAL EFFECTS – Dune – Paul Lambert, Tristan Myles, Brian Connor and Gerd Nefzer

Free Guy – Swen Gillberg, Bryan Grill, Nikos Kalaitzidis and Dan Sudick

No Time To Die – Charlie Noble, Joel Green, Jonathan Fawkner and Chris Corbould

Shang-Chi And The Legend Of The Ten Rings – Christopher Townsend, Joe Farrell, Sean Noel Walker and Dan Oliver

Spider-Man: No Way Home – Kelly Port, Chris Waegner, Scott Edelstein and Dan Sudick

You can re-watch the 94th Academy Awards on Monday 28 at 7pm on Sky Cinema or from 10pm on Sky Showcase

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular

Recent Comments